THE SPEAKERS      THE COMMUNITIES      CONTACT US 

THE COMMUNITIES

Below is the list of communities who participated in 2019 (5779). The list for 2020 (5780) will be updated below soon.

For more information on these programs, click on the links below, contact the synagogue office, or contact us.

 

 

Australia

Melbourne

Mizrachi
Leibler Yavneh College

Sydney

Mizrachi
Moriah College

Perth

Mizrachi
Carmel College


Canada

Coming soon


Israel

Click here for list (Hebrew)


South Africa

Coming soon


UK

London

Ahavas Yisrael
Alei Tzion Synagogue
Barnet United Synagogue
Belmont United Synagogue
Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue
Bushey United Synagogue
Central Square Minyan
Central United Synagogue
Cockfosters & N Southgate Synagogue
Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation
Edgware United Synagogue
Edgware Yeshurun Synagogue
Finchley United Synagogue (Kinloss)
Golders Green Synagogue
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue
Hendon United Synagogue
Magen Avot
Muswell Hill Synagogue
Ner Yisrael Community
Radlett United Synagogue
Shomrei Hadath Synagogue
South Hampstead Synagogue
St. Johns Wood Synagogue
Stanmore and Canons Park Synagogue
Woodside Park Synagogue
YAM

Manchester

Bnei Akiva Bayit
Hale Synagogue
Holy Law – South Broughton Congregation
Ohr Yerushalayim
Prestwich Hebrew Congregation – “The Shrubberies”
Sephardi Congregation of South Manchester
Stenecourt Synagogue
Whitefield Hebrew Congregation
Yeshurun Hebrew Congregation, Cheadle

Leeds

Beth Hamidrash Hagadol
Etz Chaim Synagogue
United Hebrew Congregation

USA

New Jersey

Young Israel of East Brunswick
JEC Elmora Avenue Shul (Elizabeth)
Elmora Hills Minyan (Elizabeth)

Ahavat Achim (Fair Lawn)
Congregation Ahavas Achim (Highland Park)

Congregation Ohr Torah (Highland Park/Edison)
Congregation Etz Chaim (Livingston)
Suburban Torah (Livingston)
Congregation Brothers of Israel (Long Branch)

Congregation Israel (Springfield)
Beth Aharon (Teaneck)
Congregation Bnai Yeshurun (Teaneck)
Congregation Keter Torah (Teaneck)
Netivot Shalom (Teaneck)
Ohr Saadya (Teaneck)
Congregation Rinat Yisrael (Teaneck)
Congregation AABJ&D (West Orange)

New York

Congregation Beth Torah (Brooklyn)
Congregation Bnei Yitzhak (Brooklyn)
The White Shul (Far Rockaway)
Beth Hadassah (Great Neck)
Young Israel of Great Neck
Young Israel of Jamaica Estates
Young Israel of Lawrence-Cedarhurst
Congregation Ohav Sholom (Merrick)
Young Israel of New Rochelle
Young Israel of North Woodmere
Congregation Kehilath Jeshurun (NYC)
Congregation Ohab Zedek (NYC)
Lincoln Square Synagogue (NYC)
Mizrachi Shul (NYC)
Young Israel of Oceanside
Congregation Etz Chaim of Kew Gardens Hills (Queens)
Young Israel Ohab Zedek (Riverdale)
Congregation Beth Sholom (Rochester)
Young Israel of Scarsdale
Mount Sinai Jewish Center (Washington Heights)
Young Israel of West Hempstead
Kehillas Bais Yehudah (Wesley Hills)
Hebrew Institute of White Plains
Young Israel of White Plains

Ohio

Green Road Synagogue (Cleveland)
Congregation Sha’arei Torah (Cincinnati)

Pennsylvania

Lower Merion Synagogue (Bala Cynwyd)
Congregation Ohav Zedek (Wilkes-Barre)

Tennessee

Baron Hirsch Congregation (Memphis)

Texas

Congregation Shaare Tefilla (Dallas)
UOS (Houston)

Virginia

Keneseth Beth Israel (Richmond)

Washington

Bikur Cholim Machzikay Hadath (Seattle)

Washington, D.C.

Kesher Israel

Wisconsin

Lake Park Synagogue (Milwaukee)